STADIUM SPONSORS
HOME SHIRTS & CLUBHOUSE SPONSORS
AWAY SHIRTS SPONSORS
WEBSITE SPONSORS
PREMIUM CLUB SPONSORS

 

 

 


UNDER 18s FIXTURES & RESULTS 2023-24

see Archives for previous seasons

Date
Opponents
Venue
Competition
Result
Scorers
 
Mon 24 Jul Dunstable Town Bannister Friendly W 6-1 Dwyer, Grant 2,
Osborne 2, Crowder
 
Thu 27 Jul Leverstock Green Away Friendly W 2-1 Osborne, Crowder  
Thu 10 Aug Walton & Hersham Bannister Friendly L 3-4 Triallist 3  
Wed 16 Aug TRING ATHLETIC HOME FA Youth Cup L 2-5 Scholz, Toci Report
Mon 11 Sep Hillingdon Borough Away Allied Counties W 5-1 Thapa 2, Grant, Reid, Dwyer Report
Wed 27 Sep WEMBLEY HOME Allied Counties W 2-0 Toci, Lewis Report
Wed 11 Oct CHALFONT ST PETER HOME Allied Counties W 4-1 Latifi 3, Thapa Report
Wed 25 Oct BEACONSFIELD TOWN HOME Allied Counties W 3-0 Lousley, Reid, Toci Report
Wed 15 Nov HILLINGDON BOROUGH HOME Middx Sen YC W 2-1 Grant, Latifi Report
Wed 22 Nov BURNHAM HOME Allied Co LC W 8-0 Grant 2, Reid, Latifi, Williams,
Bradford, Crowder, Clemow
Report
Tue 9 Jan Beaconsfield Town Away Allied Counties W 2-0 Reid, Thapa Report
Wed 24 Jan UXBRIDGE HOME Middx Sen YC W 5-4 Castaluber 2, Grant 3 Report
Tue 30 Jan Rayners Lane Away Allied Counties L 1-2 Williams Report
Wed 7 Feb Wembley Away Allied Counties D 2-2 Thapa, Scholz Report
Mon 4 Mar BEDFONT SPORTS HOME Middx SYCSF D 1-1
L 3-5p
Scholz Report
Wed 6 Mar RAYNERS LANE HOME Allied Counties W 3-1 Scholz, Grant 2 Report
Wed 20 Mar HAREFIELD UNITED HOME Allied Counties D 2-2 Latifi 2 Report
Mon 25 Mar Thatcham Town Away Allied Co LC W 1-0 Grant Report
Mon 8 Apr BINFIELD HOME Allied Co LC QF W 2-0 Grant, Osborne Report
Wed 10 Apr Chalfont St Peter Away Allied Counties W w/o    
Mon 15 Apr Didcot Town Away Allied Co LC SF W 5-1 Reade, Latifi 2,
Osborne, Williams
 
Wed 24 Apr HILLINGDON BOROUGH HOME Allied Counties      
Wed 14 May Harefield United Away Allied Counties      
tba Hartley W or Badshot Lea tbc Allied Co LC F      
           



         
MENU