Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 1991-92

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
LONDON-SPARTAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Sat 17 Aug Cockfosters Away W 1-0 Findley  
Tue 20 Aug Amersham Town Away W 3-0 Findley, Gee, Phillips  
Wed 4 Sep Hillingdon Borough Away W 1-0 Findley  
Sat 7 Sep Walthamstow Pennant Away W  3-1 Findley, Blackman, Baynes  
Tue 10 Sep Beaconsfield United Away W  4-1 Findley 3, Blackman  
Sat 21 Sep Corinthian-Casuals Away L  1-2 Findley  
Sat 28 Sep North Greenford United Away W  2-1 Moses, Findley  
Sat 12 Oct CROYDON ATHLETIC Home W  5-2 Phillips 2, Vincent, Blackman, McCormack  
Tue 15 Oct BEACONSFIELD UNITED Home W  2-1 Findley, Blackman  
Sat 19 Oct Hanwell Town Away W  1-0 Phillips  
Sat 26 Oct Barkingside Away L  0-1  
Tue 29 Oct AMERSHAM TOWN Home W  2-1 Billins, Blackman  
Sat 9 Nov Haringey Borough Away L  2-3 Billins, Phillips  
Sat 16 Nov ELTHAM TOWN Home W  4-1 McCormack 2, Phillips, o.g.  
Sat 21 Dec SOUTHGATE ATHLETIC Home W  4-0 Blackman, Nolan, Augustine, Phillips  
Sat 28 Dec Eltham Town Away W  5-0 McCormack 2, Edey, Holland, Billins  
Sat 4 Jan Cheshunt Away W  3-1 Billins, Blackman, Rogan  
Sat 11 Jan Croydon Athletic Away W  4-1 McCormack 2, Edey, Vincent  
Sat 25 Jan COCKFOSTERS Home D  1-1 o.g.  
Sat 1 Feb WALTHAM ABBEY Home L  1-2 Edey  
Tue 4 Feb HILLINGDON BOROUGH Home W  3-1 Edey, Blackman, Vincent  
Sat 8 Feb Brimsdown Rovers Away L  0-3  
Mon 10 Feb Brook House Away D  1-1 Patmore  
Sat 15 Feb Southgate Athletic Away W  3-2 Patmore 2, Vincent  
Tue 18 Feb NORTH GREENFORD UNITED Home W 5-0 Patmore 5  
Sat 22 Feb WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT Home D  3-3 Nolan, Holland, Curran  
Sat 7 Mar BARKINGSIDE Home W  3-1 Patmore, Vincent, Nolan  
Sat 14 Mar CORINTHIAN-CASUALS Home W  3-2 Blackman, Devane, Phillips  
Tue 17 Mar HANWELL TOWN Home D  1-1 Nolan  
Sat 21 Mar Beckton United Away W  4-0 Patmore 2, Devane, o.g.  
Sat 28 Mar BROOK HOUSE Home W  4-1 Patmore, Rogan, Devane, Phillips  
Sat 11 Apr BECKTON UNITED Home W  12-1 Nolan 4, Blackman 2, Patmore 2, Rogan, Vincent, Devane, Billins  
Sat 18 Apr BRIMSDOWN ROVERS Home W  2-1 Patmore, Blackman  
Wed 22 Apr Waltham Abbey Away W  1-0 Vincent  
Sat 25 Apr HARINGEY BOROUGH Home W  3-1 Blackman, Patmore, Lammin  
Sat 2 May CHESHUNT Home L  0-1  
F A CUP
Sat 31 Aug Hertford Town (P) Away L  2-3 Vincent, Blackman  
F A VASE
Sat 5 Oct LONG BUCKBY (P) Home W  4-1 Baynes 2, Findley, Blackman  
Sat 2 Nov BRAINTREE TOWN (1) Home W 7-6* Blackman 2, McCormack 2, Billins, Findley, Phillips  
Sat 23 Nov PURFLEET (2) Home W  3-2 Vincent, Blackman, Edey  
Sat 14 Dec Worthing United (3) Away W  2-1 Edey, Nolan  
Sat 18 Jan CHERTSEY TOWN (4) Home L  1-4 Rogan  
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Tue 22 Oct SOUTHALL (1) Home W  2-1 McCormack, Randall    
Tue 3 Dec BEDFONT (2) Home W  5-0 Vincent, Findley, Edey, Baynes, Billins    
Tue 21 Jan UXBRIDGE (3) Home W  3-2 Edey 2, Vincent  
Tue 3 Mar WEMBLEY (SF) Home L  1-2 Billins  
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Sat 14 Sep Ashford Town (1) Away W  4-2* Edey 2, Blackman, Findley    
Tue 12 Nov Kingsbury Town (2) Away W  4-0 McCormack 2, Rogan, Augustine    
Mon 30 Dec CHELSEA (3) Home L  1-8 Edey    
LONDON-SPARTAN LEAGUE CUP
Sat 7 Dec WALTHAMSTOW PENN. (2) Home W  4-0 Edey 2,Blackman, Vincent    
Sat 29 Feb Hanwell Town (3) Away W  2-1 Vincent, o.g.    
Sat 4 Apr Barkingside (SF) Away W  2-1 Blackman, Vincent    
Fri 8 May Corinthian-Casuals (F) Hanwell W  2-1 Blackman, Vincent    
FRIENDLIES
Sat 27 Jul Hemel Hempstead Town Away W  3-1 Billins, Braggins, Vincent    
Sat 3 Aug Woodford Town Away W  2-1 Lammin, Blackman    
Tue 6 Aug Potters Bar Crusaders Away W  5-1 Edey 2, Lammin, Devlin, Thomas    
Sat 10 Aug Camberley Town Away D  2-2 Blackman, Vincent    
Tue 13 Aug Chalfont St Peter Away L  1-3 Phillips    
Tue 17 Sep Yeading Away W  2-1 McCormack    
a