Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 2010-11

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
 
Result
Scorers
Att.
ZAMARETTO LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
Sat 14 Aug BEDFONT TOWN HOME   W 5-2 Orphanou 3, Tackley, Raper 147 Report
Tue 17 Aug Hitchin Town Away   L 0-1   287 Report
Sat 21 Aug Beaconsfield Sycob Away   W 1-0 Hicks 85 Report
Sat 4 Sep Barton Rovers Away   D 1-1 Power 80 Report
Tue 14 Sep HAYES HOME   W 3-1 Urquhart, Orphanou, Christian 107 Report
Sat 18 Sep Daventry Town Away   L 1-4 Wallace 141 Report
Tue 21 Sep MARLOW HOME   L 1-6 Jackson 144 Report
Sat 25 Sep ATHERSTONE TOWN HOME   L 2-5 Hicks, Osei 145 Report
Sat 9 Oct RUGBY TOWN HOME   D 0-0   159 Report
Sat 23 Oct Aylesbury Away   L 2-3 Walker 2 131 Report
Tue 2 Nov BEDWORTH UNITED HOME   L 3-4 Jackson 2, Wallace 101 Report
Sat 6 Nov Atherstone Town Away   L 0-4   122 Report
Tue 9 Nov Soham Town R. Away   L 1-3 Sonuga 78 Report
Sat 13 Nov BIGGLESWADE T. HOME   L 0-3   131 Report
Tue 16 Nov Ashford Town Away   D 0-0   91 Report
Sat 20 Nov Leighton Town Away   L 0-5   94 Report
Sat 11 Dec HITCHIN TOWN HOME   L 0-7   168 Report
Mon 3 Jan Marlow Away   W 2-1 Williams, Whitely 139 Report
Sat 8 Jan BEACONSFIELD S. HOME   W 2-1 Jones, Orphanou 95 Report
Tue 11 Jan BURNHAM HOME   W 3-1 Dunlop o.g., Bent, Raper 101 Report
Tue 18 Jan Woodford United Away   W 1-0 Jones 77 Report
Tue 25 Jan NORTH GREENFORD HOME   L 0-1   132 Report
Sat 29 Jan DAVENTRY TOWN HOME   L 0-6   94 Report
Tue 1 Feb SLOUGH TOWN HOME   L 1-5 Orphanou 178 Report
Sat 5 Feb Burnham Away   W 3-2 Lovell 2, Windsor 123 Report
Tue 8 Feb ARLESEY TOWN HOME   L 1-5 Wallace 112 Report
Sat 12 Feb LEIGHTON TOWN HOME   L 1-3 Orphanou 111 Report
Wed 16 Feb Bedfont Town Away   L 1-3 Orphanou 65 Report
Tue 22 Feb UXBRIDGE HOME   L 0-2   126 Report
Tue 1 Mar Hayes Away   L 2-4 Orphanou, Lovell 71 Report
Sat 5 Mar Arlesey Town Away   L 1-2 Bent 144 Report
Tue 8 Mar ASHFORD TOWN HOME   D 2-2 Walker, Windsor 107 Report
Sat 19 Mar Biggleswade Town Away   L 2-6 Grant, Orphanou 121 Report
Sat 26 Mar Rugby Town Away   L 0-1   170 Report
Sat 2 Apr SOHAM TOWN R. HOME   W 2-1 Orphanou, Lansiquot 128 Report
Tue 5 Apr Bedworth United Away   L 1-2 Lansiquot 87 Report
Sat 9 Apr Slough Town Away   L 3-4 Hawkins, Wynter, Orphanou 301 Report
Tue 12 Apr North Greenford U. Away   W 2-0 Ursell, Lansiquot 82 Report
Sat 16 Apr AYLESBURY HOME   D 1-1 Lansiquot 143 Report
Tue 19 Apr WOODFORD UNITED HOME   W 5-0 Worrell, Wynter, Lansiquot 2, Ursell 113 Report
Sat 23 Apr BARTON ROVERS HOME   L 1-2 Worrell 116 Report
Mon 25 Apr Uxbridge Away   D 2-2 Walker, Ursell 135 Report
F A CUP
Sat 28 Aug Wingate & Finchley Away   D 0-0   116 Report
Tue 31 Aug WINGATE & FINCH. HOME   W 3-1 Osei, Cato, Christian 137 Report
Sat 11 Sep North Greenford U. Away   L 1-2 Orphanou 135 Report
F A TROPHY
Sat 2 Oct Burnham Away   D 1-1 Hicks 77 Report
Tue 5 Oct BURNHAM HOME   L 1-2 Osei 72 Report
SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP
Tue 26 Oct Ashford Town Away   D 2-2
(3-4p)
Raper, Osei 39 Report
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Mon 6 Dec Wealdstone Away   L 0-1   90 Report
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP
Tue 23 Nov BEDFONT TOWN HOME   L 0-2   49 Report
FRIENDLIES
Sat 17 Jul Hillingdon Borough Away   W 3-2 Osei, Kisuule pen, Lewis - Report
Sat 17 Jul Hillingdon Borough Away   L 1-3 Power - Report
Sat 24 Jul HARROW BOROUGH HOME   L 2-4 Orphanou 2 150 Report
Tue 27 Jul Harefield United Away   W 2-1 Murphy, Orphanou 90 Report
Sat 31 Jul Hanwell Town Away   W  2-0 Orphanou, Matthews 85 Report
Sat 7 Aug AFC Totton Away   L 1-4 Christian 90 Report
Tue 10 Aug HENDON HOME   L 0-2   87 Report
a