Senior teams sponsors
 
Youth section sponsors






 
 
 

RESULTS ARCHIVE: 2003-04

 

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
Att
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Sat 16 Aug Kettering Town Away L  1-2 Fitzgerald
1072
 
Tue 19 Aug AYLESBURY UNITED Home D  1-1 Moore
345
 
Sat 23 Aug BOGNOR REGIS TOWN Home L  1-2 Moore
217
 
Mon 25 Aug Grays Athletic Away L  1-2 Yeoman
283
 
Sat 30 Aug HITCHIN TOWN Home W  1-0 Knight
224
 
Mon 1 Sep Carshalton Athletic Away L  0-1
454
 
Sat 6 Sep BEDFORD TOWN Home W  3-1 Knight 2, Elsegood
264
 
Tue 9 Sep Heybridge Swifts Away L  2-3 Butler, Nolan
199
 
Sat 13 Sep Canvey Island Away D  1-1 Fitzgerald
583
 
Tue 16 Sep FORD UNITED Home L  2-3 Hale, Moore
184
 
Sat 20 Sep BRAINTREE TOWN Home W  3-1 Moore, Nolan, Hale
247
 
Tue 23 Sep Hendon Away D  1-1 Sargent
236
 
Sat 4 Oct Hayes Away D  1-1 Butler
385
 
Tue 7 Oct HORNCHURCH Home L  0-1
269
 
Sat 18 Oct Bishops Stortford Away L  0-6
304
 
Tue 21 Oct HARROW BOROUGH Home W  3-1 Moore, 2 o.g.
188
 
Sat 25 Oct MAIDENHEAD UNITED Home D  0-0
273
 
Sat 8 Nov St Albans City Away L  0-3
358
 
Tue 11 Nov Basingstoke Town Away L  0-2
227
 
Sat 15 Nov SUTTON UNITED Home L  1-2 Moore
259
 
Sat 22 Nov Billericay Town Away W  4-1 Fitzgerald, Nicholls, Moore 2
241
 
Sat 6 Dec THURROCK Home L  0-3
155
 
Sat 13 Dec KETTERING TOWN Home L  1-2 Nicholls
211
 
Sat 20 Dec Aylesbury United Away W  2-1 Street, Charles
502
 
Sat 27 Dec KINGSTONIAN Home W  2-0 Nicholls, Fitzgerald
342
 
Thur 1 Jan Bognor Regis Town Away L  2-5 Elsegood, Fitzgerald
420
 
Sat 10 Jan HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS Home W  2-1 Nicholls, o.g.
211
 
Sat 17 Jan Bedford Town Away W  4-1 Nicholls 3, Knight
442
 
Sat 24 Jan CANVEY ISLAND Home L  1-5 Elsegood
421
 
Sat 7 Feb Maidenhead United Away L  1-3 Nicholls
231
 
Tue 10 Feb BASINGSTOKE TOWN Home D  0-0
186
 
Sat 14 Feb BISHOPS STORTFORD Home L  2-3 Heselton 2
234
 
Sat 21 Feb Sutton United Away D  0-0
537
 
Sat 28 Feb ST ALBANS CITY Home L  3-4 Heselton 3
305
 
Tue 2 Mar Harrow Borough Away D  2-2 Knight 2
245
 
Sat 6 Mar HENDON Home L  0-1
311
 
Sat 13 Mar Brantree Town Away W  5-2 Knight 2, Nicholls, Julienne, Kwakye
224
 
Tue 16 Mar Ford United Away L  0-3
129
 
Sat 20 Mar HAYES Home L  3-4 Clark 2, Yeoman
364
 
Sat 27 Mar Hornchurch Away L  1-3 Yiadom
492
 
Sat 3 Apr Hitchin Town Away  2-1 Heselton 2
266
 
Sat 10 Apr GRAYS ATHLETIC Home D  1-1 Metcalfe
231
 
Mon 12 Apr Kingstonian Away W  1-0 Yeoman
282
 
Sat 17 Apr CARSHALTON ATHLETIC Home L  0-4
221
 
Sat 24 Apr Thurrock Away L  0-6
163
 
Sat 1 May BILLERICAY TOWN Home L  4-5 Nicholls 3, Knight
 
F A CUP
Sat 27 Sep AFC SUDBURY (2Q) Home L  2-4 Nolan, Knight
385
 
F A TROPHY
Sat 1 Nov Lewes (1) Away L  2-4 Moore, Street
370
 
MIDDLESEX SENIOR CUP
Wed 26 Nov STAINES TOWN (2) Home W  4-0 Yeoman, Nicholls 2, Williams 71  
Tue 4 Feb HENDON (3) Home L  0-2 137  
MIDDLESEX CHARITY CUP
Tue 9 Dec Brook House (1) Away W  3-0 Nicholls, Gell, Street 60  
Tue 9 Mar Yeading (2) Away W  5-0 Nicholls 2, Julienne, Street, Heselton 64  
Thur 25 Mar Wealdstone (3) Away L  1-4 Heselton 114  
ISTHMIAN LEAGUE CUP
Tue 18 Nov Camberley Town (2) Away W  1-0 Moore 72  
Sat 3 Jan Ford United (3) Away W  1-0 Nicholls 96  
Tue 17 Feb Marlow (4) Away L  0-2 151  
FRIENDLIES
Wed 23 Jul TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR XI Home L  2-3 Street, Gell
 
Sat 26 Jul SLOUGH TOWN Home W  2-1 Craft, Yeoman
 
Wed 30 Jul WATFORD XI Home L  2-4 Moore, Hale
 
Sat 2 Aug Hillingdon Borough Away W  3-2 Leach, Knight, Porter
 
Wed 6 Aug CHELSEA XI Home L  0-3
 
Sat 9 Aug Wingate & Finchley Away L  0-1
 
Mon 9 Oct CHELSEA XI Home D  1-1 Sargent
 
a